?

Log in

 
 
17 January 2034 @ 09:15 pm
Friends ONLY...  


Banner by melodyic_rhyme
Fanfiction @ suridasu
Introduction Post
 
 
i'm around: Home
feeling: peacefulpeaceful
listening to: Feltbeats - Time Isn't Healing
 
 
 
Mion Sonozaki: Sasuke - Hatredshinyanohime on January 27th, 2008 06:37 pm (UTC)
You've been added ^_~
凯茜kathy~☆: pevensieskatakokk on January 27th, 2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
Alright, thanks ;P.
dark-star-tears (Mari Elle): every stepdark_star_tears on February 5th, 2008 03:38 am (UTC)
hmm...add me please?
(wow...I sound desperate.ish.)

Anywhoo, I'm a fellow ShikaIno shipper (and fanfic writer), so that's two things we have in common. (Note: I actually did read your profile.)

And about how I found you...I dunno, it was sorta random.
凯茜kathy~☆: Rukia [proficiency]katakokk on February 5th, 2008 12:34 pm (UTC)
You have been added. What should I call you? XD

By the way, your icon is GORGEOUS.
- dark_star_tears on February 5th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
- katakokk on February 5th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
- dark_star_tears on February 5th, 2008 10:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
- katakokk on February 5th, 2008 10:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
- dark_star_tears on February 5th, 2008 11:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
- dark_star_tears on October 25th, 2008 11:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
- katakokk on October 25th, 2008 11:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
- dark_star_tears on October 25th, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
smakn: itasakusasusmakn on April 22nd, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
...Friends?

(I saw your link from Remy's (ren's) profile.
...and the second I saw that meme, I decided to find the person who made it.)

...Common interests? We like Naruto,and the couples you like are couples I like.
...And I used to watch Airbender (my librarian is the one that made me want to watch it, though. I can taunt her with spoilers.)
...Let's see...I'm also random, I like fangirling, and I'm more of the closest romantic, but in the end, I'm a in-denial-hopeless-romantic.
凯茜kathy~☆: Kyo/Tohru [together]katakokk on April 22nd, 2008 02:05 am (UTC)
Great! It looks like we'll get along just fine!

I've friended you. ♥
- smakn on April 22nd, 2008 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
凯茜kathy~☆: Neji/Tenten [believe in]katakokk on May 18th, 2008 02:25 pm (UTC)
Oh, oh dear. Sorry, this is entirely my fault.

I don't remember the specifics, but likely it was because of some work you did that I wanted to keep track of (e.g. icons, fanfiction, etc).

So, er yeah, I hope that doesn't come off as rude or insensitive.
(Deleted comment)
- katakokk on May 18th, 2008 06:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
faithdonavan: naruto && sasuke COSPLAY!!faithdonavan on June 11th, 2008 09:55 pm (UTC)
Well, I was just linked to you by breyzyyin && I see we share a couple fandoms. Just Bleach && NARNIA to name a couple~ *bats eyelashes* Wanna be friends? ♥
凯茜kathy~☆: Aslan [the mighty lion]katakokk on June 11th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
Aaaah, I see.
Sure, sure! Ignore my comment to your journal. LJ sends slow email updates. DD:
- faithdonavan on June 11th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Discrete Lust: Tenten//Chibifailuphie on June 27th, 2008 09:41 am (UTC)
umigosh your birthday is in 1994 just like mine. I should learn not to lurk on Clara's page kufufufufu~
LOL I DUNT EVEN KNOW WHUT. I JUST WANT TO ADD YOU BECAUSE YOU SOUND COOL AND LIKE EVERY ANIME THAT I LIKE D:
凯茜kathy~☆: Shikamaru [living for]katakokk on July 2nd, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
SURE! YOU SOUND VERY KEWLIO AS WELL. *adds*
- failuphie on July 8th, 2008 06:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
locklackingkey on July 23rd, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
SO HI. I stopped by your introductory post after finding you in the Nick friending meme and was all "GASP. So-much-common-stuff."

Seriously, NO ONE listens to Vanessa Carlton anymore. NEVAR. and twilight and HP and Avatar (same ships according to the meme!) are my bffs. AND we're like nine months apart age-wise (I'll be fifteen in October!).

SO YOU SEEM AWESOME. FRIENDS? -is blunt-


oh yeah, my name's Brooke. XD
凯茜kathy~☆: Gaang [group hug]katakokk on July 23rd, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
LOL, seriously? I just replied to your comment asking to be friends.

THAT WAS WEIRD. Hahaha.

Vanessa Carlton is AWESOME, and she shall forever remain so. I don't see why she fell out of "style" a few years ago (I faintly remember "A Thousand Miles" from when I was too young to understand music, and now I love it!).

YOU SEEM VERY KEWLIO AS WELL. AND SURE.

Hahaha, if you haven't figured out by now, I'm Kathy.
faithdonavanfaithdonavan on July 23rd, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
I love how I just asked you to be friends when we are totally already friends. I FAIL AT LIFE.
凯茜kathy~☆: Sokka [beard]katakokk on July 24th, 2008 12:16 am (UTC)
LOL, nice one there.

Hahah, I was totally confused about that.
- faithdonavan on July 24th, 2008 12:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
- katakokk on July 24th, 2008 12:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
.::Isabela::.double_glamour on July 26th, 2008 09:00 pm (UTC)
Hi there. I tried to send you a private message but you enabled the settings. I didn't forget about your request.:)

http://double-glamour.livejournal.com/13341.html#cutid1

Let me know if you like them.:)
(Deleted comment)
凯茜kathy~☆: Sokka/Suki [kiss]katakokk on August 6th, 2008 05:48 pm (UTC)
Hullo! Sure, it does make things easier, eh?
Blanca: Olympics » fuwa; photographestrella_blanca on August 10th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
Uhm, hi! ^^ We have a few common fandoms and a few mutual friends. And I really liked that fanfic with the look into Mai and whatnot. Oh dear... I babble a bit... But anyway... I've friended you. Friends? ^^
凯茜kathy~☆: Zuko [gaze]katakokk on August 10th, 2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
OF COURSE! I've seen you around LJ, and yes, we do have some mutual friends.

I love your icon, btw. I have the plush versions of the little...well, dolls I guess. XD
Kami: shikamaru's uber-hot winkprimadora on August 14th, 2008 10:15 am (UTC)
Hi~! May I friend you?

We share a lot of common interests, as I also like Naruto, Bleach, Avatar, Romeo and Juliet, Gossip Girl and the list goes on.

As for the pairings, I'm a diehard IchiRuki fan and even though I'm ShikaTema, a Harmonian as well as a Zutarian - I'm always interested in having more friends, even if we don't exactly share the same shipping tastes.

And, um, I'm the same age as you too! Yeez, born in 1994 and all that.

I feel like I'm advertising myself. Anyway, friend?
凯茜kathy~☆: Zuko [breathe fire]katakokk on August 15th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC)
Hahahah, SURE!

This is awesome, it's hard to find people who share ALL of my fandoms (well, pretty much).

And don't worry about shipping tastes. I'll respect whatever you ship, as long as you respect mine. I might unintentionally bash something in a fangirling post...but, yeah. Ehe.
smaknsmakn on August 27th, 2008 12:56 am (UTC)
...eh? We aren't friends anymore?
...
WHAT DID I DO? *feels worried*

(Oh, and your gift!fic will be one more day late. Fanfiction is not letting me load anything right now. D<)
凯茜kathy~☆: Zuko [breathe fire]katakokk on August 27th, 2008 01:05 am (UTC)
We are? That's strange.

I don't think you did anything. Not sure what happened. O___O

*refriends*
wordynessie: piazzawordynessie on January 1st, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC)
Hi! Yep, I've friended you.
凯茜kathy~☆katakokk on January 1st, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
shidoikarji26 on January 31st, 2009 06:38 am (UTC)
Well, if you can take meme whoring, toilet humor, slash, hot chicks/handsome dudes, fangasms of epicness and some RL things thrown in for good measure, then I'd love to get to know ya :D !
凯茜kathy~☆: Ino [MWAHAHA]katakokk on January 31st, 2009 08:21 am (UTC)
LOL. I certainly can take those; I live with them myself on a daily basis *cough*my LJ*cough*, with slash (but more pre-slash and bromance than real slash) being the newest addition. :D

You've been friended!
lexy_opal on April 24th, 2009 08:13 am (UTC)
So ... um, hi!

Could I please be added?

Avatar is my favorite series ever. I ship the same pairings as you.

I'm also a big fan of Miyazaki movies.

I love Japanese and Chinese food so much. More people need to be brave enough to try sushi, I can't get my friends to. And ... well, you can tell I love things from the east. ^_^;

I feel I should I warn you, I'm pretty eccentric. hee



Edited at 2009-04-24 10:44 am (UTC)
凯茜kathy~☆katakokk on April 24th, 2009 05:22 pm (UTC)
Hahah, of course! You've been added. :)
Samarsakuraberries on June 5th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
Say, Kathy...

Would you by any chance remember where you got your current FO banner? It's just, I'm going nuts trying to remember because I could swear you posted an entry once saying that there were nine Avatar FO banners to choose from or something. Either that, or I myself looked through those FO banners and saw your there. Eh, my memory's screwed up. But, anyhow, could you point me to where you got it from?
凯茜kathy~☆: Ino [i won't back down]katakokk on July 12th, 2009 03:46 am (UTC)
Uhm.....lemme go find that entry, because I remember posting it too. (Oh, and sorry for the late reply.)

Here is the post with all the banners.
- sakuraberries on July 12th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
- katakokk on July 12th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ssmoonyc on July 12th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC)
Hi there! Just saw your Merlin set report and wanted to friend you. Feel free to do the same if you'd like but its not necessary :)
凯茜kathy~☆: Camelot OT4 [we're here to fix things]katakokk on July 12th, 2009 03:41 am (UTC)
Hey! I saw your comment, and thank you for taking the time to read it. I have no problem friending you, but just telling you, if you're looking for tons of Merlin information and fanworks, you won't find a lot here. There will be some fic at my fic community (suridasu), but right now I'm writing more Narnia than Merlin.
- smoonyc on July 12th, 2009 04:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
凯茜kathy~☆: Merlin [the hat makes me a fool]katakokk on August 14th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
MIZU! *tackles*

BUT OF COURSE. :D What happened to your old account?
A burning tyger (is on fire): Narniahungrytiger11 on October 7th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
Hello.

I was hoping you might add me? I noticed we have done a few of the same fic-athon type things, like the erasurethon, and also we had some common fandoms (Naruto, Narnia, HP) and ships (like shikaino!) and thought that might be cool to have a new friend!
凯茜kathy~☆: Morgana [secrets are very fun]katakokk on October 7th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
Hey!

Haha, I remember you from erasureathon (by the way, the fic I erased by you was excellent).

You've been added. :)
†he crownless again shall be king: dancememoirable on December 15th, 2009 03:11 am (UTC)
NO WAY . animated narnia moodthemes ! where`d you get those ? agh . now i feel like making narnia icons . haha [:
Guanine Cytosinethecommoniguana on January 14th, 2010 03:41 am (UTC)
Guess who?
'tis Guan-chan. 83

Friend me? ^w^
凯茜kathy~☆: Camelot OT4 [we're here to fix things]katakokk on January 14th, 2010 03:45 am (UTC)
Re: Guess who?
OMFG GUAN-CHAN. HI HI HI, DARLING.

OF COURSE I SHALL FRIEND YOU. Also, be glad you missed the meet. Danni and I were crying crying tears of crying.
Re: Guess who? - thecommoniguana on January 14th, 2010 04:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
Janeettttt ★dark_moon_angel on March 8th, 2010 07:20 am (UTC)
Hies~~ Wanna be friends? I've added ya! :3
clockwork_sky: Narnia: Ed/Lu luckier alt 1 Narnianclockwork_sky on February 5th, 2011 10:31 pm (UTC)
Hihihi! So I got curious and looked at your profile and I really, really wanna know if we can be friends? I don't want to seem creepy, but you just sound awesome! We have a lot of little things in common and even the things you're into that I'm currently not, I have an interest in (such as Merlin.

Namely, however, you're a Christian and also ship Pevencest and actually seem like you actively care about Narnia fandom. I don't have any active Narnia-fandom friends, I adore Pevencest and write about it prolifically sometimes, and I'm a Christian, too. It's always refreshing to meet open-minded fangirl Christian friends.

So um... yeah, I'm actually on my way out at the moment, but I just wanted to say hi and ask... :)
凯茜kathy~☆: Dawn Treader [flowers upon the sea]katakokk on February 5th, 2011 10:42 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, sure! I've added you :)

And don't worry, you're not being creepy at all, I've definitely gone and looked up people and asked them to be friends...
- clockwork_sky on February 6th, 2011 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
nor shunned the sight of God or angelmetonomia on July 2nd, 2011 12:43 am (UTC)
Lol realized I added you everywhere but here, so doing that now :)
凯茜kathy~☆: Anastasia [dreams of winter]katakokk on July 2nd, 2011 04:06 am (UTC)
Hahaha, I was just going to go add you! :)